Browse By

Close Facet Group

Collection

Close Facet Group

Date

Close Facet Group

Parliament No.



Search Results

     
Summary results: 1-15 of 8471286 matches.
Email List Link   Print List   RSS Feed
First Page Previous Page
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Next Page Last Page

Loading Animation
Preparing your download. Please wait...
For this page            
  • Biography for BYRNE, the Hon. Anthony Michael 20201112040417 Holt Parliamentary Library Vic ALP Member for Holt (Vic) Australian Labor Party Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Holt, Victoria at by-election 1999, vice the Hon. G Evans (resigned). Re-elected 2001, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2016 and 2019. Ministerial
    Date: 12/11/2020 04:04:17 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/008K0 - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for BRANDIS, the Hon. George Henry, QC 20200810124040 Parliamentry Library Qld LIB Senator for Queensland Liberal Party of Australia Parliamentary Service Chosen by the Parliament of Queensland on 16.5.2000 under section 15 of the Constitution to represent that State in the Senate, vice the Hon. W Parer (resigned). Re-elected
    Date: 10/08/2020 12:40:40 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/008W7 - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for CORCORAN, Ann Kathleen 20200903032703 Isaacs Parliamentary Library Vic ALP Member for Isaacs (Vic) Australian Labor Party Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Isaacs, Victoria at by-election 2000, vice G Wilton (deceased). Re-elected 2001 and 2004 Retired prior to general elections 2007. Parliamentary Positions Member of
    Date: 03/09/2020 03:27:03 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/009CW - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for BUCKLAND, Geoffrey Frederick 20200805083506 Parliamentry Library SA ALP Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Parliamentary Service Appointed by the Governor of South Australia on 14.9.2000 under section 15 of the Constitution to represent that State in the Senate, vice J Quirke (resigned). Retired with the expiration of
    Date: 05/08/2020 08:35:06 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/009D2 - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for WINDSOR, Antony (Tony) Harold Curties 20200903042007 New England Parliamentary Library NSW IND Member for New England (NSW) Independent Parliamentary Service State: Elected to the New South Wales Legislative Assembly for Tamworth, 1991. Resigned 16.10.2001 to contest the House of Representatives division of New England, New South Wales. Federal:
    Date: 03/09/2020 04:20:07 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/009LP - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for CHERRY, John Clifford 20200805102457 Parliamentry Library Qld AD Senator for Queensland Australian Democrats Parliamentary Service Chosen by the Parliament of Queensland on 31.7.2001 under section 15 of the Constitution to represent that State in the Senate, vice J Woodley (resigned). Defeated at general elections 2004. Parliamentary Positions Temporary
    Date: 05/08/2020 10:24:57 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00A9C - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for DUTTON, the Hon. Peter Craig 20200911103757 Dickson Parliamentary Library Qld LIB Member for Dickson (Qld) Liberal Party of Australia Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Dickson, Queensland, 2001. Re-elected 2004, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2016 and 2019. Ministerial Appointments Minister for Workforce Participation from 26.10.2004 to
    Date: 11/09/2020 10:37:57 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AKI - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for HARTSUYKER, the Hon. Luke 20200730033552 Cowper Parliamentry Library NSW NP Member for Cowper (NSW) The Nationals Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Cowper, New South Wales, 2001. Re-elected 2004, 2007, 2010, 2013 and 2016. Retired prior to general elections 2019. Ministerial Appointments Assistant Minister for
    Date: 30/07/2020 03:35:52 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMM - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for LEY, the Hon. Sussan Penelope 20200909030548 Farrer Parliamentary Library NSW LIB Member for Farrer (NSW) Liberal Party of Australia Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Farrer, New South Wales, 2001. Re-elected 2004, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2016 and 2019. Ministerial Appointments Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister
    Date: 09/09/2020 03:05:48 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMN - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for FARMER, the Hon. Patrick Francis 20200904123555 Macarthur Parliamentary Library NSW LIB Member for Macarthur (NSW) Liberal Party of Australia Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Macarthur, New South Wales, 2001. Re-elected 2004 and 2007. Retired prior to general elections 2010. Ministerial Appointments Parliamentary Secretary to
    Date: 04/09/2020 12:35:55 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMO - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for GRIERSON, Sharon Joy 20200817104313 Newcastle Parliamentry Library NSW ALP Member for Newcastle (NSW) Australian Labor Party Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Newcastle, New South Wales, 2001. Re-elected 2004, 2007 and 2010. Retired prior to general elections 2013. Parliamentary Positions Member of the Speaker's Panel
    Date: 17/08/2020 10:43:13 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMP - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for KING, Peter Edward 20200903042558 Wentworth Parliamentary Library NSW IND Member for Wentworth (NSW) Independent Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Wentworth, New South Wales, 2001. Defeated at general elections 2004. Committee Service Joint Statutory: Public Accounts and Audit from 20.3.2002 to 31.8.2004. Joint Standing: Treaties
    Date: 03/09/2020 04:25:58 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMQ - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for KING, the Hon. Catherine Fiona 20200911104219 Ballarat Parliamentary Library Vic ALP Member for Ballarat (Vic) Australian Labor Party Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Ballarat, Victoria, 2001. Re-elected 2004, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2016 and 2019. Ministerial Appointments Parliamentary Secretary for Health and Ageing from 14.9.2010
    Date: 11/09/2020 10:42:19 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMR - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for VAMVAKINOU, Maria 20200911105602 Calwell Parliamentary Library Vic ALP Member for Calwell (Vic) Australian Labor Party Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Calwell, Victoria, 2001. Re-elected 2004, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2016 and 2019. Parliamentary Positions Member of the Speaker's Panel from 20.10.2010 to 5.8.2013. Member of
    Date: 11/09/2020 10:56:02 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMT - Source: Parliamentary Library

  • Biography for MIRABELLA (formerly Panopolous), Sophie 20200903042419 Indi Parliamentary Library Vic LIB Member for Indi (Vic) Liberal Party of Australia Parliamentary Service Elected to the House of Representatives for Indi, Victoria, 2001. Re-elected 2004, 2007 and 2010. Defeated at general elections 2013. Committee Service Joint Statutory: Native Title and the
    Date: 03/09/2020 04:24:19 - Collection: Publications - ID: handbook/allmps/00AMU - Source: Parliamentary Library

Summary results: 1-15 of 8471286 matches.
Email List Link   Print List   RSS Feed
First Page Previous Page
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Next Page Last Page

Loading Animation
Preparing your download. Please wait...
For this page            
Top