Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
STEELE-JOHN, JordonBiography for STEELE-JOHN, Jordon

Senator for (WA)

Australian Greens



Parliamentary Service

Declared elected 10.11.2017 as a Senator for Western Australia by the High Court of Australia,vice S Ludlam (disqualified under section 44 (i) of the Constitution).


Committee Service

Senate Select: Future of Work and Workers from 15.11.2017.

Senate Legislative and General Purpose Standing: Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport: References from 07.12.2017 (Substitute member from 07.12.2017); Legal and Constitutional Affairs: References from 08.02.2018 to 28.03.2018 (Substitute member from 08.02.2018 to 28.03.2018); Finance and Public Administration: References from 15.02.2018 (Substitute member from 15.02.2018); Environment and Communications: References from 28.06.2018 (Substitute member from 28.06.2018).

Joint Standing: National Broadband Network from 07.12.2017; National Disability Insurance Scheme from 15.02.2018 to 07.03.2018; National Disability Insurance Scheme from 08.03.2018 to 26.03.2018; National Disability Insurance Scheme from 27.03.2018; Electoral Matters from 16.08.2018 to 20.09.2018; Electoral Matters from 30.10.2018 to 01.11.2018.


Personal