Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
LAMBIE, Jacquiline (Jacqui) LouiseBiography for LAMBIE, Jacquiline (Jacqui) Louise

Senator for Tasmania

Jacqui Lambie Network



Parliamentary Service

Elected to the Senate for Tasmania 2013. Re-elected 2016. Resigned 14.11.2017. Elected to the Senate for Tasmania 2019.


Committee Service

Senate Select: Political Influence of Donations from 4.9.2017 to 14.11.2017.

Senate Legislative and General Purpose Standing: Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade: Legislation from 9.8.2017 to 14.11.2017; Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade: References from 9.8.2017 to 14.11.2017.


Parliamentary Party Positions

Deputy Leader of the Palmer United Party in the Senate from 1.7.2014 to 19.11.2014.

Palmer United Party Deputy Whip in the Senate from 1.7.2014 to 19.11.2014.


Personal

Born 26.2.1971, Ulverstone, Australia


Qualifications and Occupations before entering Federal Parliament

Soldier, Australian Defence Forces 1989-2000


Military Service

Royal Australian Corps of Transport 1990-95

Royal Australian Corps of Military Police 1996-2000