Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
 Download Full Day's HansardDownload Full Day's Hansard    View Or Save XMLView/Save XML

Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Tuesday, 17 February 1959

Adermann, Charles Frederick, Fisher, Queensland.

Allan, Archibald Ian, Gwydir, New South Wales.

Anderson, Charles Groves Wright, Hume, New South Wales.

Anthony, John Douglas, Richmond, New South Wales.

Aston, William John, Phillip, New South Wales.

Bandidt, Henry Norman Charles, Wide Bay, Queensland.

Barnard, Lance Herbert, Bass, Tasmania.

Barnes, Charles Edward, McPherson, Queensland.

Barwick, Garfield Edward John, Parramatta, New South Wales.

Bate, Henry Jefferson, Macarthur, New South Wales.

Beazley, Kim Edward, Fremantle, Western Australia.

Bird, Alan Charles, Batman, Victoria.

Bland, Francis Anmand, Warringah, New South Wales.

Bowden, George James, Gippsland, Victoria.

Brimblecombe, Wilfred John, Maranoa, Queensland.

Browne, Peter Grahame, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia.

Bryant, Gordon Munro, Wills, Victoria.

Buchanan, Alexander Andrew, McMillan, Victoria.

Bury, Leslie Harry Ernest, Wentworth, New South Wales.

Cairns, James Ford, Yarra, Victoria.

Calwell, Arthur Augustus, Melbourne, Victoria.

Cameron, Clyde Robert, Hindmarsh, South Australia.

Cameron, Donald Alastair, Oxley, Queensland.

Casey, Richard Gardiner, La Trobe, Victoria.

Cash, Earl Douglas, Stirling, Western Australia.

Chaney, Frederick Charles, Perth, Western Australia.

Chresby, Arthur Albert, Griffith, Queensland.

Clarey, Percy James, Bendigo, Victoria.

Clark, Joseph James. Darling, New South Wales.

Clay, Lionel Daniel, St. George, New South Wales.

Cleaver, Richard. Swan, Western Australia.

Cope, James Francis, Watson, New South Wales.

Costa, Dominic Eric. Banks, New South Wales.

Courtnay, Frank, Darebin, Victoria.

Cramer, John Oscar, Bennelong, New South Wales.

Crean, Frank, Melbourne Ports, Victoria.

Curtin, Daniel James, Kingsford-Smith, New South Wales.

Daly, Frederick Michael. Grayndler, New South Wales.

Davidson, Charles William, Dawson, Queensland.

Davies, Ronald, Braddon, Tasmania.

Davis, Francis John, Deakin, Victoria.

Dean, Roger Levinge, Robertson, New South Wales.

Downer, Alexander Russell, Angas, South Australia.

Drummond, David Henry, New England, New South Wales.

Drury, Edward Nigel, Ryan, Queensland.

Duthie, Gilbert William Arthur, Wilmot, Tasmania.

Erwin, George Dudley, Ballaarat, Victoria.

Evatt, Herbert Vere, Hunter, New South Wales.

Failes, Laurence John, Lawson, New South Wales.

Fairbairn, David Eric, Farrer, New South Wales.

Fairhall, Allen, Paterson, New South Wales.

Falkinder, Charles William Jackson, Franklin, Tasmania.

Forbes, Alexander James, Barker, South Australia.

Fox, Edmund Maxwell Cameron, Henty, Victoria.

Fraser, Allan Duncan, Eden-Monaro, New South Wales.

Fraser, James Reay, Australian Capital Territory.

Fraser, John Malcolm, Wannon, Victoria.

Freeth, Gordon, Forrest, Western Australia.

Fulton, William John, Leichhardt, Queensland.

Galvin, Patrick, Kingston, South Australia.

Griffiths, Charles Edward, Shortland, New South Wales.

Halbert, Hugh Victor, Moore, Western Australia.

Hamilton, Leonard William, Canning, Western Australia.

Harrison, Eli James, Blaxland, New South Wales.

Hasluck, Paul Meernaa Caedwalla, Curtin, Western Australia.

Haworth, William Crawford, Isaacs, Victoria.

Haylen, Leslie Clement, Parkes, New South Wales.

Holt, Harold Edward, Higgins, Victoria.

Holten, Rendle McNeilage, Indi, Victoria.

Howse, John Brooke, Calare, New South Wales.

Howson, Peter, Fawkner, Victoria.

Hulme, Alan Shallcross, Petrie, Queensland.

Jack, William Mathers, North Sydney, New South Wales.

Johnson, Leslie Royston, Hughes, New South Wales.

Jones, Charles Keith, Newcastle, New South Wales.

Joske, Percy Ernest, Balaclava, Victoria.

Kearney, Victor Dennis, Cunningham, New South Wales.

Kelly, Charles Robert, Wakefield, South Australia.

Kent Hughes, Wilfrid Selwyn, Chisholm, Victoria.

Killen, Denis James, Moreton, Queensland.

King, Robert Shannon, Wimmera, Victoria.

Lawson, George, Brisbane, Queensland.

Lindsay, Robert William Ludovic, Flinders, Victoria.

Luchetti, Anthony Sylvester, Macquarie, New South Wales.

Lucock, Philip Ernest, Lyne, New South Wales.

Mackinnon, Ewen Daniel, Corangamite, Victoria.

Makin, Norman John Oswald, Bonython, South Australia.

McColm, Malcolm Llewellyn, Bowman, Queensland.

McEwen, John, Murray, Victoria.

Mclvor, Hector James, Gellibrand, Victoria.

McLeay, John, Boothby, South Australia.

McMahon, William, Lowe, New South Wales.

Menzies, Robert Gordon, Kooyong, Victoria.

Minogue, Daniel, West Sydney, New South Wales.

Murray, John, Herbert, Queensland.

Nelson, John Norman, Northern Territory.

O'Connor, William Paul, Dalley, New South Wales.

Opperman, Hubert Ferdinand, Corio, Victoria.

Osborne, Frederick Meares, Evans, New South Wales.

Page, Earle Christmas Grafton, Cowper, New South Wales.

Pearce, Henry George, Capricornia, Queensland.

Peters, Edward William, Scullin, Victoria.

Pollard, Reginald Thomas, Lalor, Victoria.

Reynolds, Leonard James, Barton, New South Wales.

Riordan, William James Frederick, Kennedy, Queensland.

Roberton, Hugh Stevenson, Riverina, New South Wales.

Russell, Edgar Hughes Deg, Grey, South Australia.

Sexton, Joseph Clement Leonard, Adelaide, South Australia.

Snedden, Billy Mackie, Bruce, Victoria.

Stewart, Francis Eugene, Lang, New South Wales.

Stokes, Philip William Clifford, Maribyrnong, Victoria.

Swartz, Reginald William Colin, Darling Downs, Queensland.

Thompson, Albert Victor, Port Adelaide, South Australia.

Timson, Thomas Frank, Higinbotham, Victoria.

Townley, Athol Gordon, Denison, Tasmania.

Turnbull, Winton George, Mallee, Victoria.

Turner, Henry Basil, Bradfield, New South Wales.

Uren, Thomas, Reid, New South Wales.

Ward, Edward John, East Sydney, New South Wales.

Wentworth, William Charles, Mackellar, New South Wales.

Wheeler, Roy Crawford, Mitchell, New South Wales.

Whitlam, Edward Gough, Werriwa, New South Wales.

Wight, Bruce McDonald, Lilley, Queensland.

Wilson, Keith Cameron, Sturt, South Australia.

The Deputy then retired.







Suggest corrections