Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
KAKOSCHKE-MOORE, SkyeBiography for KAKOSCHKE-MOORE, Skye

Senator for South Australia

Nick Xenophon Team



Parliamentary Service

Elected to the Senate for South Australia 2016. Resigned 22.11.2017.


Committee Service

Senate Select: Exposure Draft of the Marriage Amendment (Same-Sex Marriage) Bill from 7.2.2017 to 22.11.2017; National Integrity Commission from 8.2.2017 to 22.11.2017.

Joint Statutory: Law Enforcement (formerly National Crime Authority from 15.6.1984 to 1.1.2003 and Australian Crime Commission from 1.1.2003 to 24.11.2010) from 7.2.2017 to 22.11.2017.


Parliamentary Party Positions

Nick Xenophon Team Whip in the Senate from 1.9.2016 to 22.11.2017.


Personal

Born 19.12.1985, Darwin, Australia

Married


Qualifications and Occupations before entering Federal Parliament

BBus (Flinders University).

BEc (Flinders University).

LLBBLegPrac (Flinders University).

Adviser to Senator N Xenophon from 2010 to 2016.