Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document

 14 PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE—REPORT

Mr Randall (Chair) presented the following paper:

PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE REPORT

The Publications Committee reports that it has met and considered documents presented to the House of Representatives since 4 December 2003. The Committee recommends that the following be printed:

Aboriginal Land Commissioner—Reports and recommendations to the Minister for Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs and to the Administrator of the Northern Territory—

 No. 66—Seven Emu Region Land Claim No. 186; Wollogorang Area II Land Claim No. 187, and part of Manangoora Region Land Claim No. 185.

No. 67—Lower Daly Land Claim No. 68.

Anglo-Australian Telescope Board—Report for 2002-03.

Australian Electoral Commission—2003 redistribution of South Australia into electoral divisions.

Australian Film Commission—Report for 2002-03—Erratum.

Australian Institute of Health and Welfare—Report—Australia's welfare 2003.

Central Land Council—Report for 2002-03.

Commonwealth Ombudsman—Report—Activities in monitoring controlled operations conducted by the Australian Crime Commission and the Australian Federal Police, January 2004.

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry—Report for 2002-03—Corrigenda.

Foreign Investment Review Board—Report for 2002-03.

Freedom of Information Act—Report for 2002-03.


High Court of Australia—Report for 2002-03.

Industry Research and Development Board—Report for 2002-03.

National Environment Protection Council—Report for 2002-03.

Native Title Act—Native title representative bodies—

Aboriginal Legal Rights Movement Inc.—Report for 2002-03.

Cape York Land Council Aboriginal Corporation—Report for 2002-03.

Central Queensland Land Council Aboriginal Corporation—Report for 2002-03.

Goldfields Land and Sea Council—Report for 2002-03.

Gurang Land Council Aboriginal Corporation—2002-03.

Kimberley Land Council—Report for 2002-03.

Ngaanyatjarra Council Aboriginal Corporation—Report for 2002-03.

North Queensland Land Council Aboriginal Corporation—Report for 2002-03.

Queensland South Representative Body Aboriginal Corporation—Report for 2002-03.

South West Aboriginal Land and Sea Council—Report for 2002-03.

Official Establishments Trust—Report for 2002-03.

Pooled Development Funds Registration Board—Report for 2002-03.

Private Health Insurance Administration Council—Report for 2002-03 on the operations of the Registered Health Benefits Organisations.

Renewable opportunities: A review of the operation of the Renewable Energy (Electricity) Act 2000, September 2003.

DON RANDALL

Chair

19 February 2004

On the motion of Mr Randall, by leave, the report was agreed to.