Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
 Download PDFDownload PDF 

Previous Fragment    Next Fragment

10    Ministry and ministerial arrangements—Document

The Minister for Finance (Senator Cormann), by leave, informed the Senate that the second Morrison Ministry had been constituted, and tabled a document showing all members of the Morrison Ministry and ministerial representation, dated 29 May 2019, as follows:

SECOND MORRISON MINISTRY

Cabinet

Prime Minister

Minister for the Public Service

The Honourable Scott Morrison MP

Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development

Deputy Prime Minister

The Honourable Michael McCormack MP

Treasurer

The Honourable Josh Frydenberg MP

Minister for Finance

Leader of the Government in the Senate

Vice-President of the Executive Council

Senator the Honourable Mathias Cormann

Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment

Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate

Senator the Honourable Simon Birmingham

Minister for Indigenous Australians

The Honourable Ken Wyatt AM MP

Minister for Water Resources, Drought, Rural Finance, Natural Disaster and Emergency Management

The Honourable David Littleproud MP

Minister for Population, Cities and Urban Infrastructure

The Honourable Alan Tudge MP

Minister for Agriculture

Senator the Honourable Bridget McKenzie

Minister for Foreign Affairs

Minister for Women

Senator the Honourable Marise Payne

Attorney-General

Minister for Industrial Relations

Leader of the House

The Honourable Christian Porter MP

Minister for Health

Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service and Cabinet

The Honourable Greg Hunt MP

Minister for Home Affairs

The Honourable Peter Dutton MP

Minister for Communications, Cyber Safety and the Arts

The Honourable Paul Fletcher MP

Minister for Education

The Honourable Dan Tehan MP

Minister for Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business

Senator the Honourable Michaelia Cash

Minister for Industry, Science and Technology

The Honourable Karen Andrews MP

Minister for Resources and Northern Australia

Senator the Honourable Matthew Canavan

Minister for Energy and Emissions Reduction

The Honourable Angus Taylor MP

Minister for Defence

Senator the Honourable Linda Reynolds CSC

Minister for Families and Social Services

Manager of Government Business in the Senate

Senator the Honourable Anne Ruston

Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme

Minister for Government Services

The Honourable Stuart Robert MP

Outer Ministry

Minister for Regional Services, Decentralisation and Local Government

Assistant Trade and Investment Minister

The Honourable Mark Coulton MP

Assistant Treasurer

Minister for Housing

The Honourable Michael Sukkar MP

Minister for International Development and the Pacific

Assistant Defence Minister

The Honourable Alex Hawke MP

Minister for Aged Care and Senior Australians

Minister for Youth and Sport

Senator the Honourable Richard Colbeck

Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs

The Honourable David Coleman MP

Minister for Veterans and Defence Personnel

Deputy Leader of the House

The Honourable Darren Chester MP

Minister for Defence Industry

The Honourable Melissa Price MP

Assistant Ministers

Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet

The Honourable Ben Morton MP

Assistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight Transport

The Honourable Scott Buchholz MP

Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister

The Honourable Andrew Gee MP

Assistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories

The Honourable Nola Marino MP

Assistant Minister for Superannuation, Financial Services and Financial Technology

Senator the Honourable Jane Hume

Assistant Minister Finance, Charities and Electoral Matters

Senator the Honourable Zed Seselja

Assistant Minister for Regional Tourism

Senator the Honourable Jonathon Duniam

Assistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural Affairs

The Honourable Jason Wood MP

Assistant Minister for Vocational Education, Training and Apprenticeships

The Honourable Steve Irons MP

Assistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental Management

The Honourable Trevor Evans MP

Assistant Minister for Children and Families

The Honourable Michelle Landry MP

Assistant Minister for Community Housing, Homelessness and Community Services

The Honourable Luke Howarth MP

Ministerial Representation

Ministers                                                                       Representing

Senator the Honourable Mathias Cormann

Minister for Finance

Vice President of the Executive Council

Leader of the Government in the Senate

Prime Minister

Minister for the Public Service

Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service and Cabinet

Minister for Population, Cities and Urban Infrastructure

Treasurer

Assistant Treasurer

Minister for Housing

Senator the Honourable Bridget McKenzie

Minister for Agriculture



Deputy Prime Minister

Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development

Minister for Water Resources, Drought, Rural Finance, Natural Disaster and Emergency Management

Minister for Regional Services, Decentralisation and Local Government

Senator the Honourable Simon Birmingham

Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment

Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate

Assistant Trade and Investment Minister

Minister for Education

Minister for Energy and Emissions Reduction

Minister for the Environment

Senator the Honourable Marise Payne

Minister for Foreign Affairs

Minister for Women

Minister for International Development and the Pacific

Attorney-General

Minister for Industrial Relations

Senator the Honourable Richard Colbeck

Minister for Aged Care and Senior Australians

Minister for Youth and Sport

 

Senator the Honourable Michaelia Cash

Minister for Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business

Minister for Health

Minister for Home Affairs

Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs

Senator the Honourable Matt Canavan

Minister for Resources and Northern Australia

Minister for Industry, Science and Technology

Senator the Honourable Linda Reynolds, CSC

Minister for Defence

Minister for Communications, Cyber Safety and the Arts

Assistant Defence Minister

Minister for Veterans and Defence Personnel

Minister for Defence Industry

Senator the Honourable Anne Ruston

Minister for Families and Social Services

Manager of Government Business in the Senate

Minister for Indigenous Australians

Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme

Minister for Government Services