Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
 Download Current HansardDownload Current Hansard    View Or Save XMLView/Save XML

Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Thursday, 10 November 2016
Page: 2552


Senator NASH (New South WalesDeputy Leader of The Nationals, Minister for Regional Development, Minister for Local Government and Territories and Minister for Regional Communications) (18:00): by leave—I move:

That senators be discharged from and appointed to committees as follows:

Education and Employment Legislation Committee—

Appointed—

   Substitute member: Senator Siewert to replace Senator Hanson-Young for the committee's inquiry into the provisions of the Social Security Legislation Amendment (Youth Jobs Path: Prepare, Trial, Hire) Bill 2016

   Participating member: Senator Hanson-Young

Environment and Communications Legislation Committee—

Appointed—

   Substitute member: Senator O'Neill to replace Senator Urquhart on 18 November 2016

Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References Committee—

Appointed—

   Substitute member: Senator Siewert to replace Senator Ludlam for the committee's inquiry into Australian veterans

   Participating member: Senator Ludlam

Red Tape—Select Committee—

Appointed—

   Senator Dastyari

   Participating members: Senators Bilyk, Brown, Cameron, Carr, Chisholm, Collins, Dodson, Farrell, Gallacher, Gallagher, Ketter, Kitching, Lines, Marshall, McAllister, McCarthy, Moore. O'Neill, Polley, Pratt, Singh, Sterle, Urquhart, Watt and Wong

Resilience of Electricity Infrastructure in a Warming World—Select Committee—

Appointed—

   Senators McAllister and Urquhart

   Participating members: Senators Bilyk, Brown, Cameron, Carr, Chisholm, Collins, Dastyari, Dodson, Farrell, Gallacher, Gallagher, Ketter, Kitching, Lines, Marshall, McCarthy, Moore. O'Neill, Polley, Pratt, Singh, Sterle, Watt and Wong

Treaties—Joint Standing Committee—

Discharged—Senator Sterle

Appointed—Senator Kitching.

Question agreed to.