Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
 Download Current HansardDownload Current Hansard    View Or Save XMLView/Save XML

Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Tuesday, 12 February 2002
Page: 1

The following honourable members made and subscribed the oath or affirmation of allegiance:

Abbott, Anthony John, Warringah, New South Wales

Adams, Dick Godfrey Harry, Lyons, Tasmania

Albanese, Anthony Norman, Grayndler, New South Wales

Anderson, John Duncan, Gwydir, New South Wales

Andren, Peter James, Calare, New South Wales

Andrew, John Neil, Wakefield, South Australia

Andrews, Kevin James, Menzies, Victoria

Anthony, Lawrence James, Richmond, New South Wales

Bailey, Frances Esther, McEwen, Victoria

Baird, Bruce George, Cook, New South Wales

Baldwin, Robert Charles, Paterson, New South Wales

Barresi, Phillip Anthony, Deakin, Victoria

Bartlett, Kerry Joseph, Macquarie, New South Wales

Beazley, Kim Christian, Brand, Western Australia

Bevis, Archibald Ronald, Brisbane, Queensland

Billson, Bruce Fredrick, Dunkley, Victoria

Bishop, Bronwyn Kathleen, Mackellar, New South Wales

Bishop, Julie Isabel, Curtin, Western Australia

Brereton, Laurence John, Kingsford-Smith, New South Wales

Brough, Malcolm Thomas, Longman, Queensland

Burke, Anna Elizabeth, Chisholm, Victoria

Byrne, Anthony Michael, Holt, Victoria

Cadman, Alan Glyndwr, Mitchell, New South Wales

Cameron, Ross Alexander, Parramatta, New South Wales

Causley, Ian Raymond, Page, New South Wales

Charles, Robert Edwin, La Trobe, Victoria

Ciobo, Steven Michele, Moncrieff, Queensland

Cobb, John Kenneth, Parkes, New South Wales

Corcoran, Ann Kathleen, Isaacs, Victoria

Costello, Peter Howard, Higgins, Victoria

Cox, David Alexander, Kingston, South Australia

Crean, Simon Findlay, Hotham, Victoria

Crosio, Janice Ann, Prospect, New South Wales

Danby, Michael, Melbourne Ports, Victoria

Downer, Alexander John Gosse, Mayo, South Australia

Draper, Patricia, Makin, South Australia

Dutton, Peter Craig, Dickson, Queensland

Edwards, Graham John, Cowan, Western Australia

Ellis, Annette Louise, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

Elson, Kay Selma, Forde, Queensland

Emerson, Craig Anthony, Rankin, Queensland

Entsch, Warren George, Leichhardt, Queensland

Evans, Martyn John, Bonython, South Australia

Farmer, Patrick Francis, Macarthur, New South Wales

Ferguson, Laurie Donald Thomas, Reid, New South Wales

Ferguson, Martin John, Batman, Victoria

Fitzgibbon, Joel Andrew, Hunter, New South Wales

Forrest, John Alexander, Mallee, Victoria

Gallus, Christine Ann, Hindmarsh, South Australia

Gambaro, Teresa, Petrie, Queensland

Gash, Joanna, Gilmore, New South Wales

George, Jennie, Throsby, New South Wales

Georgiou, Petro, Kooyong, Victoria

Gibbons, Stephen William, Bendigo, Victoria

Gillard, Julia Eileen, Lalor, Victoria

Grierson, Sharon Joy, Newcastle, New South Wales

Griffin, Alan Peter, Bruce, Victoria

Haase, Barry Wayne, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Hall, Jill Griffiths, Shortland, New South Wales

Hardgrave, Gary Douglas, Moreton, Queensland

Hartsuyker, Luke, Cowper, New South Wales

Hatton, Michael John, Blaxland, New South Wales

Hawker, David Peter Maxwell, Wannon, Victoria

Hoare, Kelly Joy, Charlton, New South Wales

Hockey, Joseph Benedict, North Sydney, New South Wales

Howard, John Winston, Bennelong, New South Wales

Hull, Kay Elizabeth, Riverina, New South Wales

Hunt, Gregory Andrew, Flinders, Victoria

Irwin, Julia Claire, Fowler, New South Wales

Jackson, Sharryn Maree, Hasluck, Western Australia

Jenkins, Harry Alfred, Scullin, Victoria

Johnson, Michael Andrew, Ryan, Queensland

Jull, David Francis, Fadden, Queensland

Kelly, De-Anne Margaret, Dawson, Queensland

Kelly, Jacqueline Marie, Lindsay, New South Wales

Kemp, David Alistair, Goldstein, Victoria

Kerr, Duncan James Colquhoun, Denison, Tasmania

King, Catherine Fiona, Ballarat, Victoria

King, Peter Edward, Wentworth, New South Wales

Latham, Mark William, Werriwa, New South Wales

Lawrence, Carmen Mary, Fremantle, Western Australia

Ley, Sussan Penelope, Farrer, New South Wales

Lindsay, Peter John, Herbert, Queensland

Livermore, Kirsten Fiona, Capricornia, Queensland

Lloyd, James Eric, Robertson, New South Wales

Macfarlane, Ian Elgin, Groom, Queensland

Macklin, Jennifer Louise, Jagajaga, Victoria

Martin, Stephen Paul, Cunningham, New South Wales

May, Margaret Ann, McPherson, Queensland

McArthur, Fergus Stewart, Corangamite, Victoria

McClelland, Robert Bruce, Barton, New South Wales

McFarlane, Jann Sonya, Stirling, Western Australia

McGauran, Peter John, Gippsland, Victoria

McLeay, Leo Boyce, Watson, New South Wales

McMullan, Robert Francis, Fraser, Australian Capital Territory

Melham, Daryl, Banks, New South Wales

Mossfield, Frank William, Greenway, New South Wales

Moylan, Judith Eleanor, Pearce, Western Australia

Murphy, John Paul, Lowe, New South Wales

Nairn, Gary Roy, Eden-Monaro, New South Wales

Nelson, Brendan John, Bradfield, New South Wales

Neville, Paul Christopher, Hinkler, Queensland

O'Byrne, Michelle Anne, Bass, Tasmania

O'Connor, Brendan Patrick John, Burke, Victoria

O'Connor, Gavan Michael, Corio, Victoria

Panopoulos, Sophie, Indi, Victoria

Pearce, Christopher John, Aston, Victoria

Plibersek, Tanya Joan, Sydney, New South Wales

Price, Leo Roger Spurway, Chifley, New South Wales

Prosser, Geoffrey Daniel, Forrest, Western Australia

Pyne, Christopher Maurice, Sturt, South Australia

Quick, Harry Vernon, Franklin, Tasmania

Randall, Don James, Canning, Western Australia

Ripoll, Bernard, Oxley, Queensland

Roxon, Nicola Louise, Gellibrand, Victoria

Rudd, Kevin Michael, Griffith, Queensland

Ruddock, Philip Maxwell, Berowra, New South Wales

Sawford, Rodney Weston, Port Adelaide, South Australia

Schultz, Albert John, Hume, New South Wales

Sciacca, Concetto Antonio, Bowman, Queensland

Scott, Bruce Craig, Maranoa, Queensland

Secker, Patrick Damien, Barker, South Australia

Sercombe, Robert Charles Grant, Maribyrnong, Victoria

Sidebottom, Peter Sid, Braddon, Tasmania

Slipper, Peter Neil, Fisher, Queensland

Smith, Anthony David Hawthorn, Casey, Victoria

Smith, Stephen Francis, Perth, Western Australia

Snowdon, Warren Edward, Lingiari, Northern Territory

Somlyay, Alexander Michael, Fairfax, Queensland

Southcott, Andrew John, Boothby, South Australia

Stone, Sharman Nancy, Murray, Victoria

Swan, Wayne Maxwell, Lilley, Queensland

Tanner, Lindsay James, Melbourne, Victoria

Thompson, Cameron Paul, Blair, Queensland

Thomson, Kelvin John, Wills, Victoria

Ticehurst, Kenneth Vincent, Dobell, New South Wales

Tollner, David William, Solomon, Northern Territory

Truss, Warren Errol, Wide Bay, Queensland

Tuckey, Charles Wilson, O'Connor, Western Australia

Vaile, Mark Anthony James, Lyne, New South Wales

Vamvakinou, Maria, Calwell, Victoria

Wakelin, Barry Hugh, Grey, South Australia

Washer, Malcolm James, Moore, Western Australia

Wilkie, Kim William, Swan, Western Australia

Williams, Daryl Robert, Tangney, Western Australia

Windsor, Antony Harold Curties, New England, New South Wales

Worth, Patricia Mary, Adelaide, South Australia

Zahra, Christian John, McMillan, Victoria

The Deputy withdrew from the chamber.