Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
 Download Current HansardDownload Current Hansard    View Or Save XMLView/Save XML

Previous Fragment    
Monday, 26 March 2001
Page: 25695


Mr Price asked the Minister for Defence, upon notice, on 1 March 2001:

For each of the past 10 years, who have been the commanding officers of 3RAR.


Mr Reith (Minister for Defence) —The answer to the honourable member's question is as follows:

January 1990 to August 1991

Lieutenant Colonel G R Hill

August 1991 to December 1993

Brigadier G A Bornholt

January 1994 to December 1995

Colonel R A Tiller

January 1996 to December 1997

Colonel R M Boyd

January 1998 to November 1999

Lieutenant Colonel N W Welch

November 1999 onwards

Lieutenant Colonel P K Singh