Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Part 2 - The Forty-fifth Parliament - The House of Representatives - Members of the House of Representatives*

Download PDF Download PDF


Members of the House of Representatives*

Member

Electorate

State or Territory

Abbott, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) John

Warringah

NSW

Albanese, the Hon. Anthony Norman

Grayndler

NSW

Alexander, John Gilbert, OAM

Bennelong

NSW

Aly, Dr Anne

Cowan

WA

Andrews, the Hon. Karen Lesley

McPherson

Qld

Andrews, the Hon. Kevin James

Menzies

Vic.

Bandt, Adam Paul

Melbourne

Vic.

Banks, Julia Helen

Chisholm

Vic.

Bird, the Hon. Sharon Leah

Cunningham

NSW

Bishop, the Hon. Julie Isabel

Curtin

WA

Bowen, the Hon. Christopher (Chris) Eyles

McMahon

NSW

Broad, Andrew John

Mallee

Vic.

Broadbent, Russell Evan

McMillan

Vic.

Brodtmann, Gai Marie

Canberra

ACT

Buchholz, Scott

Wright

Qld

Burke, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) Stephen

Watson

NSW

Burney, the Hon. Linda Jean

Barton

NSW

Butler, the Hon. Mark Christopher

Port Adelaide

SA

Butler, Terri Megan

Griffith

Qld

Byrne, the Hon. Anthony Michael

Holt

Vic.

Chalmers, Dr James (Jim) Edward

Rankin

Qld

Champion, Nicholas (Nick) David

Wakefield

SA

Chester, the Hon. Darren Jeffrey

Gippsland

Vic.

Chesters, Lisa Marie

Bendigo

Vic.

Christensen, George Robert

Dawson

Qld

Ciobo, the Hon. Steven Michele

Moncrieff

Qld

Clare, the Hon. Jason Dean

Blaxland

NSW

Claydon, Sharon Catherine

Newcastle

NSW

Coleman, David Bernard

Banks

NSW

Collins, the Hon. Julie Maree

Franklin

Tas.

Conroy, Patrick (Pat) Martin

Shortland

NSW

Coulton, Mark Maclean

Parkes

NSW

Crewther, Christopher (Chris) John

Dunkley

Vic.

Danby, the Hon. Michael

Melbourne Ports

Vic.

Dick, Dugald Milton (Milton)

Oxley

Qld

Dreyfus, the Hon. Mark Alfred, QC

Isaacs

Vic.

Drum, the Hon. Damien Kevin

Murray

Vic.

Dutton, the Hon. Peter Craig

Dickson

Qld

Elliot, the Hon. Maria Justine (Justine)

Richmond

NSW

Ellis, the Hon. Katherine (Kate) Margaret

Adelaide

SA

Entsch, the Hon. Warren George

Leichhardt

Qld

Evans, Trevor Mark

Brisbane

Qld

Falinksi, Jason George

Mackellar

NSW

Feeney, the Hon. David Ian

Batman

Vic.

Fitzgibbon, the Hon. Joel Andrew

Hunter

NSW

Fletcher, the Hon. Paul William

Bradfield

NSW

Flint, Nicolle Jane

Boothby

SA

Freelander, Dr Michael (Mike) Randolph

Macarthur

NSW

Frydenberg, the Hon. Joshua (Josh) Anthony

Kooyong

Vic.

Gee, Andrew Robert

Calare

NSW

Georganas, Steven (Steve)

Hindmarsh

SA

Giles, Andrew James

Scullin

Vic.

Gillespie, the Hon. Dr David Arthur

Lyne

NSW

Goodenough, Ian Reginald

Moore

WA

Gosling, Luke John, OAM

Solomon

NT

Hammond, Timothy (Tim) Jerome

Perth

WA

Hart, Ross Anthony

Bass

Tas.

Hartsuyker, the Hon. Luke

Cowper

NSW

Hastie, Andrew William

Canning

WA

Hawke, the Hon. Alexander (Alex) George

Mitchell

NSW

Hayes, Christopher (Chris) Patrick

Fowler

NSW

Henderson, Sarah Moya

Corangamite

Vic.

Hill, Julian Christopher

Bruce

Vic.

Hogan, Kevin John

Page

NSW

Howarth, Luke Ronald

Petrie

Qld

Hunt, the Hon. Gregory (Greg) Andrew

Flinders

Vic.

Husar, Emma

Lindsay

NSW

Husic, the Hon. Edham (Ed) Nurredin

Chifley

NSW

Irons, Stephen (Steve) James

Swan

WA

Jones, Stephen Patrick

Whitlam

NSW

Joyce, the Hon. Barnaby Thomas Gerard

New England

NSW

Katter, the Hon. Robert (Bob) Carl

Kennedy

Qld

Keay, Justine Terri

Braddon

Tas.

Keenan, the Hon. Michael Fayat

Stirling

WA

Kelly, Craig

Hughes

NSW

Kelly, the Hon. Dr Michael (Mike) Joseph, AM

Eden-Monaro

NSW

Keogh, Matt James

Burt

WA

Khalil, Peter

Wills

Vic.

King, the Hon. Catherine Fiona

Ballarat

Vic.

King, Madeleine Mary Harvie

Brand

WA

Lamb, Susan

Longman

Qld

Laming, Andrew Charles

Bowman

Qld

Landry, Michelle Leanne

Capricornia

Qld

Laundy, the Hon. Craig Arthur Samuel

Reid

NSW

Leeser, Julian

Berowra

NSW

Leigh, the Hon. Dr Andrew Keith

Fenner

ACT

Ley, the Hon. Sussan Penelope

Farrer

NSW

Littleproud, David

Maranoa

Qld

Macklin, the Hon. Jenny Louise

Jagajaga

Vic.

Marino, Nola Bethwyn

Forrest

WA

Marles, the Hon. Richard Donald

Corio

Vic.

McBride, Emma Margaret

Dobell

NSW

McCormack, the Hon. Michael Francis

Riverina

NSW

McGowan, Catherine (Cathy), AO

Indi

Vic.

McVeigh, the Hon. Dr John Joseph

Groom

Qld

Mitchell, Brian Keith

Lyons

Tas.

Mitchell, Robert (Rob) George

McEwen

Vic.

Morrison, the Hon. Scott John

Cook

NSW

Morton, Ben

Tangney

WA

Neumann, the Hon. Shayne Kenneth

Blair

Qld

O'Brien, Llewellyn (Lew) Stephen

Wide Bay

Qld

O'Brien, Ted Lynam

Fairfax

Qld

O'Dowd, Kenneth (Ken) Desmond

Flynn

Qld

O'Dwyer, the Hon. Kelly Megan

Higgins

Vic.

O'Neil, Clare Ellen

Hotham

Vic.

O'Toole, Catherine (Cathy) Elizabeth

Herbert

Qld

O'Connor, the Hon. Brendan Patrick John

Gorton

Vic.

Owens, Julie Ann

Parramatta

NSW

Pasin, Antony (Tony)

Barker

SA

Perrett, Graham Douglas

Moreton

Qld

Pitt, the Hon. Keith John

Hinkler

Qld

Plibersek, the Hon. Tanya Joan

Sydney

NSW

Porter, the Hon. Charles Christian (Christian)

Pearce

WA

Prentice, the Hon. Jane

Ryan

Qld

Price, Melissa Lee

Durack

WA

Pyne, the Hon. Christopher Maurice

Sturt

SA

Ramsey, Rowan Eric

Grey

SA

Rishworth, the Hon. Amanda Louise

Kingston

SA

Robert, the Hon. Stuart Rowland

Fadden

Qld

Rowland, Michelle Anne

Greenway

NSW

Ryan, Joanne Catherine

Lalor

Vic.

Sharkie, Rebekha Carina

Mayo

SA

Shorten, the Hon. William (Bill) Richard

Maribyrnong

Vic.

Smith, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) David Hawthorn

Casey

Vic.

Snowdon, the Hon. Warren Edward

Lingiari

NT

Stanley, Anne Maree

Werriwa

NSW

Sudmalis, Ann Elizabeth

Gilmore

NSW

Sukkar, Michael Sven

Deakin

Vic.

Swan, the Hon. Wayne Maxwell

Lilley

Qld

Swanson, Meryl Jane

Paterson

NSW

Taylor, the Hon. Angus James

Hume

NSW

Tehan, the Hon. Daniel (Dan) Thomas

Wannon

Vic.

Templeman, Susan Raye

Macquarie

NSW

Thistlethwaite, the Hon. Matthew (Matt) James

Kingsford Smith

NSW

Tudge, the Hon. Alan Edward

Aston

Vic.

Turnbull, the Hon. Malcolm Bligh

Wentworth

NSW

Vamvakinou, Maria

Calwell

Vic.

Van Manen, Albertus (Bert) Johannes

Forde

Qld

Vasta, Ross Xavier

Bonner

Qld

Wallace, Andrew Bruce

Fisher

Qld

Watts, Timothy (Tim) Graham

Gellibrand

Vic.

Wicks, Lucy Elizabeth

Robertson

NSW

Wilkie, Andrew Damien

Denison

Tas.

Wilson, Joshua (Josh) Hamilton

Fremantle

WA

Wilson, Richard (Rick) James

O'Connor

WA

Wilson, Timothy (Tim) Robert

Goldstein

Vic.

Wood, Jason Peter

La Trobe

Vic.

Wyatt, the Hon. Kenneth (Ken) George

Hasluck

WA

Zappia, Antonio (Tony)

Makin

SA

Zimmerman, Trent Moir

North Sydney

NSW

* As at 2.7.2016.

Note: A Member's preferred name, when not a first name, is shown in italics.