Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Part 2 - The Forty-fourth Parliament - The House of Representatives

Download PDF Download PDF


Members of the House of Representatives*

Member

Electorate

State or Territory

Party

Abbott, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) John

Warringah

NSW

LIB

Albanese, the Hon. Anthony Norman

Grayndler

NSW

ALP

Alexander, John Gilbert, OAM

Bennelong

NSW

LIB

Andrews, Karen Lesley

McPherson

Qld

LIB

Andrews, the Hon. Kevin James

Menzies

Vic.

LIB

Baldwin, the Hon. Robert (Bob) Charles

Paterson

NSW

LIB

Bandt, Adam Paul

Melbourne

Vic.

GRN

Billson, the Hon. Bruce Fredrick

Dunkley

Vic.

LIB

Bird, the Hon. Sharon Leah

Cunningham

NSW

ALP

Bishop, the Hon. Bronwyn Kathleen

Mackellar

NSW

LIB

Bishop, the Hon. Julie Isabel

Curtin

WA

LIB

Bowen, the Hon. Christopher (Chris) Eyles

McMahon

NSW

ALP

Briggs, the Hon. Jamie Edward

Mayo

SA

LIB

Broad, Andrew John

Mallee

Vic.

NP

Broadbent, Russell Evan

McMillan

Vic.

LIB

Brodtmann, Gai Marie

Canberra

ACT

ALP

Brough, the Hon. Malcolm (Mal) Thomas

Fisher

Qld

LIB

Buchholz, Scott

Wright

Qld

LIB

Burke, Anna Elizabeth

Chisholm

Vic.

ALP

Burke, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) Stephen

Watson

NSW

ALP

Butler, the Hon. Mark Christopher

Port Adelaide

SA

ALP

Butler, Terri Megan

Griffith

Qld

ALP

Byrne, the Hon. Anthony Michael

Holt

Vic.

ALP

Chalmers, Dr James (Jim) Edward

Rankin

Qld

ALP

Champion, Nicholas (Nick) David

Wakefield

SA

ALP

Chester, the Hon. Darren Jeffrey

Gippsland

Vic.

NP

Chesters, Lisa Marie

Bendigo

Vic.

ALP

Christensen, George Robert

Dawson

Qld

NP

Ciobo, the Hon. Steven Michele

Moncrieff

Qld

LIB

Clare, the Hon. Jason Dean

Blaxland

NSW

ALP

Claydon, Sharon Catherine

Newcastle

NSW

ALP

Cobb, the Hon. John Kenneth

Calare

NSW

NP

Coleman, David Bernard

Banks

NSW

LIB

Collins, the Hon. Julie Maree

Franklin

Tas.

ALP

Conroy, Patrick (Pat) Martin

Charlton

NSW

ALP

Coulton, Mark Maclean

Parkes

NSW

NP

Danby, the Hon. Michael David

Melbourne Ports

Vic.

ALP

Dreyfus, the Hon. Mark Alfred, QC

Isaacs

Vic.

ALP

Dutton, the Hon. Peter Craig

Dickson

Qld

LIB

Elliot, the Hon. Maria Justine

Richmond

NSW

ALP

Ellis, the Hon. Katherine (Kate) Margaret

Adelaide

SA

ALP

Entsch, the Hon. Warren George

Leichhardt

Qld

LIB

Feeney, the Hon. David Ian

Batman

Vic.

ALP

Ferguson, the Hon. Laurie Donald Thomas

Werriwa

NSW

ALP

Fitzgibbon, the Hon. Joel Andrew

Hunter

NSW

ALP

Fletcher, the Hon. Paul William

Bradfield

NSW

LIB

Frydenberg, the Hon. Joshua (Josh) Anthony

Kooyong

Vic.

LIB

Gambaro, the Hon. Teresa

Brisbane

Qld

LIB

Giles, Andrew James

Scullin

Vic.

ALP

Gillespie, Dr David Arthur

Lyne

NSW

NP

Goodenough, Ian Reginald

Moore

WA

LIB

Gray, the Hon. Gary, AO

Brand

WA

ALP

Griffin, the Hon. Alan Peter

Bruce

Vic.

ALP

Griggs, Natasha Louise

Solomon

NT

CLP

Hall, Jill Griffiths

Shortland

NSW

ALP

Hartsuyker, the Hon. Luke

Cowper

NSW

NP

Hawke, Alexander (Alex) George

Mitchell

NSW

LIB

Hayes, Christopher (Chris) Patrick

Fowler

NSW

ALP

Henderson, Sarah Moya

Corangamite

Vic.

LIB

Hendy, Dr Peter William

Eden-Monaro

NSW

LIB

Hockey, the Hon. Joseph (Joe) Benedict

North Sydney

NSW

LIB

Hogan, Kevin John

Page

NSW

NP

Howarth, Luke Ronald

Petrie

Qld

LIB

Hunt, the Hon. Gregory (Greg) Andrew

Flinders

Vic.

LIB

Husic, the Hon. Edham (Ed) Nurredin

Chifley

NSW

ALP

Hutchinson, Eric Russell

Lyons

Tas.

LIB

Irons, Stephen (Steve) James

Swan

WA

LIB

Jensen, Dr Dennis Geoffrey

Tangney

WA

LIB

Jones, Ewen Thomas

Herbert

Qld

LIB

Jones, Stephen Patrick

Throsby

NSW

ALP

Joyce, the Hon. Barnaby Thomas Gerard

New England

NSW

NP

Katter, the Hon. Robert (Bob) Carl

Kennedy

Qld

KAP

Keenan, the Hon. Michael Fayat

Stirling

WA

LIB

Kelly, Craig

Hughes

NSW

LIB

King, the Hon. Catherine Fiona

Ballarat

Vic.

ALP

Laming, Andrew Charles

Bowman

Qld

LIB

Landry, Michelle Leanne

Capricornia

Qld

NP

Laundy, Craig Arthur Samuel

Reid

NSW

LIB

Leigh, the Hon. Dr Andrew Keith

Fraser

ACT

ALP

Ley, the Hon. Sussan Penelope

Farrer

NSW

LIB

McCormack, the Hon. Michael Francis

Riverina

NSW

NP

Macfarlane, the Hon. Ian Elgin

Groom

Qld

LIB

McGowan, Catherine (Cathy), AO

Indi

Vic.

IND

Macklin, the Hon. Jennifer (Jenny) Louise

Jagajaga

Vic.

ALP

McNamara, Karen Jane

Dobell

NSW

LIB

MacTiernan, the Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine Cecilia

Perth

WA

ALP

Marino, Nola Bethwyn

Forrest

WA

LIB

Markus, Louise Elizabeth

Macquarie

NSW

LIB

Marles, the Hon. Richard Donald

Corio

Vic.

ALP

Matheson, Russell Glenn

Macarthur

NSW

LIB

Mitchell, Robert (Rob) George

McEwen

Vic.

ALP

Morrison, the Hon. Scott John

Cook

NSW

LIB

Neumann, the Hon. Shayne Kenneth

Blair

Qld

ALP

Nikolic, Andrew Alexander, AM, CSC

Bass

Tas.

LIB

O'Connor, the Hon. Brendan Patrick John

Gorton

Vic.

ALP

O'Dowd, Kenneth (Ken) Desmond

Flynn

Qld

NP

O'Dwyer, Kelly Megan

Higgins

Vic.

LIB

O'Neil, Clare Ellen

Hotham

Vic.

ALP

Owens, Julie Ann

Parramatta

NSW

ALP

Palmer, Clive Frederick

Fairfax

Qld

PUP

Parke, the Hon. Melissa

Fremantle

WA

ALP

Pasin, Antony (Tony)

Barker

SA

LIB

Perrett, Graham Douglas

Moreton

Qld

ALP

Pitt, Keith John

Hinkler

Qld

NP

Plibersek, the Hon. Tanya Joan

Sydney

NSW

ALP

Porter, the Hon. Charles Christian

Pearce

WA

LIB

Prentice, Jane

Ryan

Qld

LIB

Price, Melissa Lee

Durack

WA

LIB

Pyne, the Hon. Christopher Maurice

Sturt

SA

LIB

Ramsey, Rowan Eric

Grey

SA

LIB

Randall, Donald (Don) James

Canning

WA

LIB

Ripoll, the Hon. Bernard (Bernie) Fernand

Oxley

Qld

ALP

Rishworth, the Hon. Amanda Louise

Kingston

SA

ALP

Robb, the Hon. Andrew John, AO

Goldstein

Vic.

LIB

Robert, the Hon. Stuart Rowland

Fadden

Qld

LIB

Rowland, Michelle Anne

Greenway

NSW

ALP

Roy, Wyatt Beau

Longman

Qld

LIB

Ruddock, the Hon. Philip Maxwell

Berowra

NSW

LIB

Ryan, Joanne Catherine

Lalor

Vic.

ALP

Scott, the Hon. Bruce Craig

Maranoa

Qld

NP

Scott, Fiona Meryl

Lindsay

NSW

LIB

Shorten, the Hon. William (Bill) Richard

Maribyrnong

Vic.

ALP

Simpkins, Luke Xavier Linton

Cowan

WA

LIB

Smith, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) David Hawthorn

Casey

Vic.

LIB

Snowdon, the Hon. Warren Edward

Lingiari

NT

ALP

Southcott, Dr Andrew John

Boothby

SA

LIB

Stone, the Hon. Dr Sharman Nancy

Murray

Vic.

LIB

Sudmalis, Ann Elizabeth

Gilmore

NSW

LIB

Sukkar, Michael Sven

Deakin

Vic.

LIB

Swan, the Hon. Wayne Maxwell

Lilley

Qld

ALP

Taylor, Angus James

Hume

NSW

LIB

Tehan, Daniel (Dan) Thomas

Wannon

Vic.

LIB

Thistlethwaite, the Hon. Matthew (Matt) James

Kingsford Smith

NSW

ALP

Thomson, the Hon. Kelvin John

Wills

Vic.

ALP

Truss, the Hon. Warren Errol

Wide Bay

Qld

NP

Tudge, the Hon. Alan Edward

Aston

Vic.

LIB

Turnbull, the Hon. Malcolm Bligh

Wentworth

NSW

LIB

Vamvakinou, Maria

Calwell

Vic.

ALP

van Manen, Albertus (Bert) Johannes

Forde

Qld

LIB

Varvaris, Nickolas

Barton

NSW

LIB

Vasta, Ross Xavier

Bonner

Qld

LIB

Watts, Timothy (Tim) Graham

Gellibrand

Vic.

ALP

Whiteley, Brett David

Braddon

Tas.

LIB

Wicks, Lucy Elizabeth

Robertson

NSW

LIB

Wilkie, Andrew Damien

Denison

Tas.

IND

Williams, Matthew (Matt) Philip

Hindmarsh

SA

LIB

Wilson, Richard (Rick) James

O'Connor

WA

LIB

Wood, Jason Peter

La Trobe

Vic.

LIB

Wyatt, Kenneth (Ken) George, AM

Hasluck

WA

LIB

Zappia, Antonio (Tony)

Makin

SA

ALP

* As at 1.8.2014.

Note: A Member's preferred name, when not a first name, is shown in italics.