Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
 Download Current HansardDownload Current Hansard    View Or Save XMLView/Save XML

Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Tuesday, 28 September 2010
Page: 2

The following honourable members made and subscribed the oath or affirmation of allegiance:

Abbott, Anthony John, Warringah, New South Wales

Adams, Dick Godfrey Harry, Lyons, Tasmania

Albanese, Anthony Norman, Grayndler, New South Wales

Alexander, John Gilbert, Bennelong, New South Wales

Andrews, Karen Lesley, McPherson, Queensland

Andrews, Kevin James, Menzies, Victoria

Baldwin, Robert Charles, Paterson, New South Wales

Bandt, Adam Paul, Melbourne, Victoria

Billson, Bruce Fredrick, Dunkley, Victoria

Bird, Sharon Leah, Cunningham, New South Wales

Bishop, Bronwyn Kathleen, Mackellar, New South Wales

Bishop, Julie Isabel, Curtin, Western Australia

Bowen, Christopher, McMahon, New South Wales

Bradbury, David John, Lindsay, New South Wales

Briggs, Jamie Edward, Mayo, South Australia

Broadbent, Russell Evan, McMillan, Victoria

Brodtmann, Gai Marie, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

Buchholz, Scott Andrew, Wright, Queensland

Burke, Anna Elizabeth, Chisholm, Victoria

Burke, Anthony Stephen, Watson, New South Wales

Butler, Mark Christopher, Port Adelaide, South Australia

Byrne, Anthony Michael, Holt, Victoria

Champion, Nicholas David, Wakefield, South Australia

Cheeseman, Darren Leicester, Corangamite, Victoria

Chester, Darren Jeffrey, Gippsland, Victoria

Christensen, George Robert, Dawson, Queensland

Ciobo, Steven Michele, Moncrieff, Queensland

Clare, Jason Dean, Blaxland, New South Wales

Cobb, John Kenneth, Calare, New South Wales

Collins, Julie Maree, Franklin, Tasmania

Combet, Gregory Ivan, Charlton, New South Wales

Coulton, Mark Maclean, Parkes, New South Wales

Crean, Simon Findlay, Hotham, Victoria

Crook, Anthony John, O’Connor, Western Australia

D’Ath, Yvette Maree, Petrie, Queensland

Danby, Michael David, Melbourne Ports, Victoria

Dreyfus, Mark Alfred, Isaacs, Victoria

Dutton, Peter Craig, Dickson, Queensland

Elliot, Maria Justine, Richmond, New South Wales

Ellis, Katherine Margaret, Adelaide, South Australia

Emerson, Craig Anthony, Rankin, Queensland

Entsch, Warren George, Leichhardt, Queensland

Ferguson, Laurie Donald Thomas, Werriwa, New South Wales

Ferguson, Martin John, Batman, Victoria

Fitzgibbon, Joel Andrew, Hunter, New South Wales

Fletcher, Paul, Bradfield, New South Wales

Forrest, John Alexander, Mallee, Victoria

Frydenberg, Joshua Anthony, Kooyong, Victoria

Gambaro, Teresa, Brisbane, Queensland

Garrett, Peter Robert, Kingsford-Smith, New South Wales

Gash, Joanna, Gilmore, New South Wales

Georganas, Steven, Hindmarsh, South Australia

Gibbons, Stephen William, Bendigo, Victoria

Gillard, Julia Eileen, Lalor, Victoria

Gray, Gary, Brand, Western Australia

Grierson, Sharon Joy, Newcastle, New South Wales

Griffin, Alan Peter, Bruce, Victoria

Griggs, Natasha Louise, Solomon, Northern Territory

Haase, Barry Wayne, Durack, Western Australia

Hall, Jill Griffiths, Shortland, New South Wales

Hartsuyker, Luke, Cowper, New South Wales

Hawke, Alexander George, Mitchell, New South Wales

Hayes, Christopher Patrick, Fowler, New South Wales

Hockey, Joseph B, North Sydney, New South Wales

Hunt, Gregory Andrew, Flinders, Victoria

Husic, Edham Nurredin, Chifley, New South Wales

Irons, Stephen James, Swan, Western Australia

Jenkins, Henry Alfred, Scullin, Victoria

Jensen, Dennis Geoffrey, Tangney, Western Australia

Jones, Ewen Thomas, Herbert, Queensland

Jones, Stephen Patrick, Throsby, New South Wales

Katter, Robert Carl, Kennedy, Queensland

Keenan, Michael Fayat, Stirling, Western Australia

Kelly, Craig, Hughes, New South Wales

Kelly, Michael Joseph, Eden-Monaro, New South Wales

King, Catherine, Ballarat, Victoria

Laming, Andrew Charles, Bowman, Queensland

Leigh, Andrew Keith, Fraser, Australian Capital Territory

Ley, Sussan Penelope, Farrer, New South Wales

Livermore, Kirsten Fiona, Capricornia, Queensland

Lyons, Geoffrey Raymond, Bass, Tasmania

Macfarlane, Ian Elgin, Groom, Queensland

Macklin, Jennifer Louise, Jagajaga, Victoria

Marino, Nola Bethwyn, Forrest, Western Australia

Markus, Louise Elizabeth, Macquarie, New South Wales

Marles, Richard Donald, Corio, Victoria

Matheson, Russell Glenn, Macarthur, New South Wales

McClelland, Robert Bruce, Barton, New South Wales

McCormack, Michael Francis, Riverina, New South Wales

Melham, Daryl, Banks, New South Wales

Mirabella, Sophie, Indi, Victoria

Mitchell, Robert George, McEwen, Victoria

Morrison, Scott John, Cook, New South Wales

Moylan, Judith Eleanor, Pearce, Western Australia

Murphy, John Paul, Reid, New South Wales

Neumann, Shayne Kenneth, Blair, Queensland

Neville, Paul Christopher, Hinkler, Queensland

O’Connor, Brendan Patrick, Gorton, Victoria

O’Dowd, Kenneth Desmond, Flynn, Queensland

O’Dwyer, Kelly Megan, Higgins, Victoria

O’Neill, Deborah Mary, Robertson, New South Wales

Oakeshott, Robert James, Lyne, New South Wales

Owens, Julie Ann, Parramatta, New South Wales

Parke, Melissa, Fremantle, Western Australia

Perrett, Graham Douglas, Moreton, Queensland

Plibersek, Tanya Joan, Sydney, New South Wales

Prentice, Jane, Ryan, Queensland

Pyne, Christopher Maurice, Sturt, South Australia

Ramsey, Rowan Eric, Grey, South Australia

Randall, Donald James, Canning, Western Australia

Ripoll, Bernard Fernand, Oxley, Queensland

Rishworth, Amanda Louise, Kingston, South Australia

Robb, Andrew John, Goldstein, Victoria

Robert, Stuart Rowland, Fadden, Queensland

Rowland, Michelle Anne, Greenway, New South Wales

Roxon, Nicola Louise, Gellibrand, Victoria

Roy, Wyatt Beau, Longman, Queensland

Rudd, Kevin Michael, Griffith, Queensland

Ruddock, Philip Maxwell, Berowra, New South Wales

Saffin, Janelle Anne, Page, New South Wales

Schultz, Albert John, Hume, New South Wales

Scott, Bruce Craig, Maranoa, Queensland

Secker, Patrick Damien, Barker, South Australia

Shorten, William Richard, Maribyrnong, Victoria

Sidebottom, Peter Sid, Braddon, Tasmania

Simpkins, Luke Xavier Linton, Cowan, Western Australia

Slipper, Peter Neil, Fisher, Queensland

Smith, Anthony David Hawthorn, Casey, Victoria

Smith, Stephen Francis, Perth, Western Australia

Smyth, Laura Mary, La Trobe, Victoria

Snowdon, Warren Edward, Lingiari, Northern Territory

Somlyay, Alexander Michael, Fairfax, Queensland

Southcott, Andrew John, Boothby, South Australia

Stone, Sharman Nancy, Murray, Victoria

Swan, Wayne Maxwell, Lilley, Queensland

Symon, Michael Stuart, Deakin, Victoria

Tehan, Daniel Thomas, Wannon, Victoria

Thomson, Kelvin John, Wills, Victoria

Thomson, Craig Robert, Dobell, New South Wales

Truss, Warren Errol, Wide Bay, Queensland

Tudge, Alan Edward, Aston, Victoria

Turnbull, Malcolm Bligh, Wentworth, New South Wales

Vamvakinou, Maria, Calwell, Victoria

van Manen, Albertus Johannes, Forde, Queensland

Vasta, Ross Xavier, Bonner, Queensland

Washer, Malcolm James, Moore, Western Australia

Wilkie, Andrew Damien, Denison, Tasmania

Windsor, Antony Harold Curties, New England, New South Wales

Wyatt, Kenneth George, Hasluck, Western Australia

Zappia, Antonio, Makin, South Australia

The Deputy withdrew from the chamber.