Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
 Download Current HansardDownload Current Hansard    View Or Save XMLView/Save XML

Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Tuesday, 2 July 2019
Page: 1

Go To First Hit

Members Sworn

The following members—except Ms Collins and Mr Joyce, who were not then present—made and subscribed the oath or affirmation of allegiance:

Division

Name

New South Wales

 

Banks

David Bernard Coleman

Barton

Linda Jean Burney

Bennelong

John Gilbert Alexander

Berowra

Julian Martin Leeser

Blaxland

Jason Dean Clare

Bradfield

Paul William Fletcher

Calare

Andrew Robert Gee

Chifley

Edham Nurredin Husic

Cook

Scott John Morrison

Cowper

Patrick John Conaghan

Cunningham

Sharon Leah Bird

Dobell

Emma Margaret McBride

Eden-Monaro

Michael Joseph Kelly

Farrer

Sussan Ley

Fowler

Christopher Patrick Hayes

Gilmore

Fiona Evon Phillips

Grayndler

Anthony Norman Albanese

Greenway

Michelle Anne Rowland

Hughes

Craig Kelly

Hume

Angus James Taylor

Hunter

Joel Andrew Fitzgibbon

Kingsford Smith

Matthew James Thistlethwaite

Lindsay

Melissa Iris McIntosh

Lyne

David Arthur Gillespie

Macarthur

Michael Randolph Freelander

Mackellar

Jason Falinski

Macquarie

Susan Raye Templeman

McMahon

Christopher Eyles Guy Bowen

Mitchell

Alexander George Hawke

New England

Barnaby Thomas Joyce

Newcastle

Sharon Catherine Claydon

North Sydney

Trent Moir Zimmerman

Page

Kevin John Hogan

Parkes

Mark Maclean Coulton

Parramatta

Julie Ann Owens

Paterson

Meryl Jane Swanson

Reid

Fiona Barbouttis Martin

Richmond

Maria Justine Elliot

Riverina

Michael Francis McCormack

Robertson

Lucy Elizabeth Wicks

Shortland

Patrick Martin Conroy

Sydney

Tanya Joan Plibersek

Warringah

Zali Steggall

Watson

Anthony Stephen Burke

Wentworth

Devanand Noel Sharma

Werriwa

Anne Maree Stanley

Whitlam

Stephen Patrick Jones

Victoria

 

Aston

Alan Edward Tudge

Ballarat

Catherine King

Bendigo

Lisa Marie Chesters

Bruce

Julian Christopher Hill

Calwell

Maria Vamvakinou

Casey

Anthony David Hawthorn Smith

Chisholm

Gladys Liu

Cooper

Gerardine Mary Kearney

Corangamite

Elizabeth Ann Coker

Corio

Richard Donald Marles

Deakin

Michael Sven Sukkar

Dunkley

Peta Jan Murphy

Flinders

Gregory Andrew Hunt

Fraser

Daniel Mulino

Gellibrand

Timothy Graham Watts

Gippsland

Darren Jeffrey Chester

Goldstein

Timothy Robert Wilson

Gorton

Brendan Patrick O’Connor

Higgins

Katrina Jane Allen

Holt

Anthony Michael Byrne

Hotham

Clare Ellen O’Neil

Indi

Helen Mary Haines

Isaacs

Mark Alfred Dreyfus

Jagajaga

Kate Lynne Thwaites

Kooyong

Joshua Anthony Frydenberg

La Trobe

Jason Peter Wood

Lalor

Joanne Ryan

Macnamara

Joshua Solomon Burns

Mallee

Anne Elizabeth Webster

Maribyrnong

William Richard Shorten

McEwen

Robert George Mitchell

Melbourne

Adam Paul Bandt

Menzies

Kevin James Andrews

Monash

Russell Evan Broadbent

Nicholls

Damian Kevin Drum

Scullin

Andrew James Giles

Wannon

Daniel Thomas Tehan

Wills

Peter Khalil

Queensland

 

Blair

Shayne Kenneth Neumann

Bonner

Ross Xavier Vasta

Bowman

Andrew Charles Laming

Brisbane

Trevor Mark Evans

Capricornia

Michelle Leanne Landry

Dawson

George Robert Christensen

Dickson

Peter Craig Dutton

Fadden

Stuart Rowland Robert

Fairfax

Edward Lynam O’Brien

Fisher

Andrew Bruce Wallace

Flynn

Kenneth Desmond O’Dowd

Forde

Albertus Johannes van Manen

Griffith

Terri Megan Butler

Groom

John Joseph McVeigh

Herbert

Phillip Thompson

Hinkler

Keith John Pitt

Kennedy

Robert Carl Katter

Leichhardt

Warren George Entsch

Lilley

Anika Shay Wells

Longman

Terry James Young

Maranoa

David Kelly Littleproud

McPherson

Karen Lesley Andrews

Moncrieff

Angie Marion Bell

Moreton

Graham Douglas Perrett

Oxley

Dugald Milton Dick

Petrie

Luke Ronald Howarth

Rankin

James Edward Chalmers

Ryan

Julian Graham John Simmonds

Wide Bay

Llewellyn Stephen O’Brien

Wright

Scott Andrew Buchholz

Western Australia

 

Brand

Madeleine Mary Harvie King

Burt

Matthew James Keogh

Canning

Andrew William Hastie

Cowan

Anne Aly

Curtin

Celia Monica Hammond

Durack

Melissa Lee Price

Forrest

Nola Bethwyn Marino

Fremantle

Joshua Hamilton Wilson

Hasluck

Kenneth George Wyatt

Moore

Ian Reginald Goodenough

O’Connor

Richard James Wilson

Pearce

Charles Christian Porter

Perth

Patrick Possum Gorman

Stirling

Vincent Gerard Connelly

Swan

Stephen James Irons

Tangney

Ben Morton

South Australia

 

Adelaide

Steven Georganas

Barker

Antony Pasin

Boothby

Nicolle Jane Flint

Grey

Rowan Eric Ramsey

Hindmarsh

Mark Christopher Butler

Kingston

Amanda Louise Rishworth

Makin

Antonio Zappia

Mayo

Rebekha Carina Che Sharkie

Spence

Nicholas David Champion

Sturt

James William Stevens

Tasmania

 

Bass

Bridget Kathleen Archer

Braddon

Gavin Bruce Pearce

Clark

Andrew Damien Wilkie

Franklin

Julie Maree Collins

Lyons

Brian Keith Mitchell

Australian Capital Territory

 

Bean

David Philip Benedict Smith

Canberra

Alicia» Emma «Payne

Fenner

Andrew Keith Leigh

Northern Territory

 

Lingiari

Warren Edward Snowdon

Solomon

Luke John Gosling

The Deputy withdrew from the chamber.