Browse By

Close Facet Group

Collection

  • [112250]

    House of Representatives

 
Close Facet Group

Date

Close Facet Group

Parliament No.



Search Results

     
Summary results: 1-15 of 112250 matches.
Email List Link   Print List   RSS Feed
First Page Previous Page
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Next Page Last Page

For this page            
  •     17   ELECTION OF DEPUTY SPEAKER AND SECOND DEPUTY SPEAKER Mr Truss (Leader of The Nationals) moved—That Mr B. C. Scott be elected Deputy Speaker of this House, which motion
    Date: 12/11/2013 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2013-11-12/0018 - Source: House of Reps

  •       3   Defence Abuse Response Taskforce second interim report —MINISTERIAL STATEMENT Mr S. F. Smith (Minister for Defence), by leave, made a ministerial statement on the Defence Abuse Response
    Date: 20/06/2013 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2013-06-20/0004 - Source: House of Reps

  •     20   ELECTION OF SECOND DEPUTY SPEAKER Mr S. P. Jones moved—That Mr Georganas be elected Second Deputy Speaker of this House, which motion was seconded
    Date: 10/10/2012 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2012-10-10/0021 - Source: House of Reps

  •       9   SECOND ANNIVERSARY OF THE VICTORIAN BUSHFIRES— MINISTERIAL STATEMENT —MOTION TO TAKE NOTE OF DOCUMENT The order of the day having been read for
    Date: 21/02/2011 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2011-02-21/0047 - Source: House of Reps

  •     17   second anniversary of the victorian bushfires —MINISTERIAL STATEMENT—MOTION TO TAKE NOTE OF DOCUMENT—REFERENCE TO MAIN COMMITTEE Ms Macklin (Minister for Families, Housing, Community
    Date: 09/02/2011 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2011-02-09/0018 - Source: House of Reps

  •     16   ELECTION OF DEPUTY SPEAKER AND SECOND DEPUTY SPEAKER Mr Melham moved—That Mr Slipper be elected a Deputy Speaker of this House, which motion was seconded by Mr Hayes.
    Date: 28/09/2010 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2010-09-28/0017 - Source: House of Reps

  •     17   ELECTION OF DEPUTY SPEAKER AND SECOND DEPUTY SPEAKER Ms King moved—That Ms A. E. Burke be elected a Deputy Speaker of this House, which motion was seconded by
    Date: 12/02/2008 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2008-02-12/0017 - Source: House of Reps

  • 16 ELECTION OF DEPUTY SPEAKER AND SECOND DEPUTY SPEAKER Mr Neville moved—That Mr Causley be elected a Deputy Speaker of this House, which motion was seconded by Mrs Gash. Mr
    Date: 16/11/2004 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2004-11-16/0017 - Source: House of Reps

  • 13 TERRORIST ATTACKS IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA— SECOND ANNIVERSARY Mr Howard (Prime Minister), by indulgence, made a statement on the second anniversary of the terrorist attacks in the United States
    Date: 11/09/2003 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2003-09-11/0014 - Source: House of Reps

  • 17 SYDNEY'S SECOND AIRPORT Mr Murphy, pursuant to notice, moved—That this House: (1) declares that Badgery's Creek is no longer a viable site for the location
    Date: 18/08/2003 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2003-08-18/0018 - Source: House of Reps

  • APPOINTMENT OF DEPUTY SPEAKER AND SECOND DEPUTY SPEAKER Mr Neville moved—That Mr Causley be appointed Deputy Speaker of this House, which motion was seconded by Mr Baird. Mr Crean
    Date: 12/02/2002 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2002-02-12/0018 - Source: House of Reps

  • PUBLIC ACCOUNTS AND AUDIT—JOINT COMMITTEE—REVIEW OF AUDITOR-GENERAL'S AUDIT REPORTS 1998-99, SECOND HALF—MOTION TO TAKE NOTE OF PAPER The order of the day having been read for the resumption of the debate on the motion
    Date: 06/04/2000 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/2000-04-06/0025 - Source: House of Reps

  • SUSPENSION OF STANDING ORDERS—INTRODUCTION OF BILLS, MOTION FOR SECOND READING AND REFERRAL TO MAIN COMMITTEE Mr Reith (Leader of the House), by leave, moved— (1) That so much of the standing orders
    Date: 11/11/1998 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/1998-11-11/0007 - Source: House of Reps

  • APPOINTMENT OF DEPUTY SPEAKER AND SECOND DEPUTY SPEAKER Mr Neville moved—That Mr Nehl be appointed Deputy Speaker of this House, which motion was seconded by Mr Cadman. Mr Griffin
    Date: 10/11/1998 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/1998-11-10/0017 - Source: House of Reps

  • SECOND INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR SYDNEY Mrs Crosio, pursuant to notice, moved—That the House: (1) notes the high level of community concern in the Greater
    Date: 04/11/1996 - Collection: House of Representatives - ID: chamber/votes/1996-11-04/0010 - Source: House of Reps

Summary results: 1-15 of 112250 matches.
Email List Link   Print List   RSS Feed
First Page Previous Page
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Next Page Last Page

For this page            
Top