Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
Finance and Public Administration Legislation Committee
08/02/2016
Estimates
PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET PORTFOLIO

PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET PORTFOLIO

In Attendance

Senator Brandis, Attorney-General

Senator Cash, Minister for Employment, Minister for Women and Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service

Senator McGrath, Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister

Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

Outcome 1

Overview

Ms Rebecca Cross, Head of Domestic Policy

Ms Elizabeth Kelly, Deputy Secretary, Governance

Outcome 1: Prime Minister and Cabinet

Domestic Policy Group

Ms Rebecca Cross, Head of Domestic Policy

Dr David Gruen, Deputy Secretary, Economic

Ms Amy Laffan, Assistant Secretary, Women's Safety Taskforce

Mr Troy Sloan, Acting First Assistant Secretary, Social Policy Division

Ms Louise McSorley, Assistant Secretary, Office for Women

Mr Peter Saunders, First Assistant Secretary, Regulatory Reform Division

Mr Tony Simovski, Deputy Executive Director, Office of Best Practice Regulation

Mr Wayne Poels, Assistant Secretary, Regulatory Policy and Review

Ms Elizabeth Williamson, Assistant Secretary, Project Office

Mr David Williamson, First Assistant Secretary, Industry, Infrastructure and Environment

Mr Neil Williams, Assistant Secretary, Industry, Science and Communications Branch, Industry,

Infrastructure and Environment Division

Mr Andrew Wallace, Acting Assistant Secretary, Infrastructure and Agriculture Branch, Industry, Infrastructure and Environment Division

Ms Kelly Pearce, Assistant Secretary, Environment, Energy and Climate Change Branch, Industry, Infrastructure and Environment Division

Ms Helen Owens, Assistant Secretary, Data Policy

Ms Josephine Laduzko, Assistant Secretary, Commonwealth-State Relations

Ms Alison Larkins, First Assistant Secretary, National Ice Taskforce and Reform of the Federation White Paper Taskforce

Governance Group

Ms Elizabeth Kelly, Deputy Secretary, Governance

Ms Paula Ganly, First Assistant Secretary, Ministerial Support Division

Ms Philippa Lynch, First Assistant Secretary, Government Division

Mr Peter Arnaudo, Assistant Secretary, Honours, Symbols and Legal Policy Branch, Government Division

Mr Peter Rush, First Assistant Secretary, Government Division

Mr Jamie Fox, First Assistant Secretary, Cabinet Division

Mr Richard Sadleir, First Assistant Secretary, Review Committee Secretariat, Independent Parliamentary Entitlements System

Ms Amanda McIntyre, First Assistant Secretary, Financial Services Division

Mr Ben Neal, First Assistant Secretary, Corporate Services

National Security and International Policy Group

Mr Allan McKinnon, Deputy Secretary, National Security and International Policy

Mr Greg Moriarty, Commonwealth Counter-Terrorism Coordinator

Ms Lynette Wood, First Assistant Secretary, International

Ms Kylie Bryant, First Assistant Secretary, National Security

Ms Sara Goldsworthy, Assistant Secretary, Counter-Terrorism

Ms Lynwen Connick, First Assistant Secretary, Cyber Policy and Intelligence

Office of the Independent National Security Legislation Monitor

The Hon. Roger Gyles AO QC, Independent National Security Legislation Monitor

Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman

Executive

Mr Richard Glenn, Deputy Ombudsman

Outcome 1

Mr Dermot Walsh, Acting Chief Operating Officer

Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security

Output Group 1

The Hon. Margaret Stone, Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security

Ms Annette Willing, Acting Assistant Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General

Outcome 1—Program 1

Mr Mark Fraser, Official Secretary to the Governor-General

Mr Stephen Murtagh, Deputy Official Secretary to the Governor-General

Australian Public Service Commission

Mr John Lloyd, Australian Public Service Commissioner

Ms Stephanie Foster, Deputy Australian Public Service Commissioner

Mr Marco Spaccavento, Acting Group Manager, Workplace Relations

Ms Karin Fisher, Group Manager, Employment Policy

Ms Clare Page, Group Manager, Corporate

Mr Lucy Poole, Group Manager, Employment Strategy

Mr Tony Cotton, Acting Group Manager, Employment Planning

Outcome 1

Program 1.1—Assurance Audit Services

Mr Grant Hehir, Auditor-General

Ms Rona Mellor PSM, Deputy Auditor-General

Mr Ian Goodwin, Group Executive Director, Assurance Audit Service Group

Ms Jocelyn Ashford, Executive Director, Assurance Audit Service Group

Mr Michael White, Executive Director, Assurance Audit Service Group

Program 1.2—Performance Audit Services

Dr Tom Ioannou, Group Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Dr Tom Clarke, Executive Director, Performance Audit Services Group

Ms Michelle Kelly, Group Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Mr Mark Simpson, Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Ms Edel Kairouz, Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Mr Brian Boyd, Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Ms Deborah Jackson, Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Ms Fiona Knight, Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Mr Andrew Morris, Executive Director, Performance Audit Service Group

Ms Sue Knox, Acting Chief Finance Officer, Corporate Management Branch

Mr Ben Sladic, Acting Executive Director, Corporate Management Branch

Digital Transformation Office

Outcome 1

Mr Paul Shetler, Chief Executive Officer

Mr Jose Del Rio, Head of Policy and Acting Chief Financial Officer

Mr Daniel Searle, Head of Strategy

Ms Leisa Reichelt, Head of Professional Communities and Acting Head of GOV.AU

Ms Rachel Dixon, Head of Identity

Mr Radi Kovacevic, Deputy Head of GOV.AU and Acting Chief Operations Officer