Save Search

Note: Where available, the PDF/Word icon below is provided to view the complete and fully formatted document
Previous Fragment    Next Fragment
Part 2 - The Forty-third Parliament - House of Representatives - Members of the House of Representatives*

Download PDF Download PDF


Members of the House of Representatives*

Member

Electorate

State or Territory

Party

Abbott, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) John

Warringah

NSW

LIB

Adams, the Hon. Dick Godfrey Harry

Lyons

Tas.

ALP

Albanese, the Hon. Anthony Norman

Grayndler

NSW

ALP

Alexander, John Gilbert, OAM

Bennelong

NSW

LIB

Andrews, Karen Lesley

McPherson

Qld

LIB

Andrews, the Hon. Kevin James

Menzies

Vic.

LIB

Baldwin, the Hon. Robert (Bob) Charles

Paterson

NSW

LIB

Bandt, Adam Paul

Melbourne

Vic.

GRN

Billson, the Hon. Bruce Fredrick

Dunkley

Vic.

LIB

Bird, Sharon Leah

Cunningham

NSW

ALP

Bishop, the Hon. Bronwyn Kathleen

Mackellar

NSW

LIB

Bishop, the Hon. Julie Isabel

Curtin

WA

LIB

Bowen, the Hon. Christopher (Chris) Eyles

McMahon

NSW

ALP

Bradbury, the Hon. David John

Lindsay

NSW

ALP

Briggs, Jamie Edward

Mayo

SA

LIB

Broadbent, Russell Evan

McMillan

Vic.

LIB

Brodtmann, Gai Marie

Canberra

ACT

ALP

Buchholz, Scott

Wright

Qld

LIB

Burke, Anna Elizabeth

Chisholm

Vic.

ALP

Burke, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) Stephen

Watson

NSW

ALP

Butler, the Hon. Mark Christopher

Port Adelaide

SA

ALP

Byrne, the Hon. Anthony Michael

Holt

Vic.

ALP

Champion, Nicholas (Nick) David

Wakefield

SA

ALP

Cheeseman, Darren Leicester

Corangamite

Vic.

ALP

Chester, Darren Jeffrey

Gippsland

Vic.

NP

Christensen, George Robert

Dawson

Qld

NP

Ciobo, Steven Michele

Moncrieff

Qld

LIB

Clare, the Hon. Jason Dean

Blaxland

NSW

ALP

Cobb, the Hon. John Kenneth

Calare

NSW

NP

Collins, the Hon. Julie Maree

Franklin

Tas.

ALP

Combet, the Hon. Gregory (Greg) Ivan, AM

Charlton

NSW

ALP

Coulton, Mark Maclean

Parkes

NSW

NP

Crean, the Hon. Simon Findlay

Hotham

Vic.

ALP

Crook, Anthony (Tony) John

O'Connor

WA

NatsWA

Danby, Michael David

Melbourne Ports

Vic.

ALP

D'Ath, Yvette Maree

Petrie

Qld

ALP

Dreyfus, the Hon. Mark Alfred, QC

Isaacs

Vic.

ALP

Dutton, the Hon. Peter Craig

Dickson

Qld

LIB

Elliot, the Hon. Maria Justine

Richmond

NSW

ALP

Ellis, the Hon. Katherine (Kate) Margaret

Adelaide

SA

ALP

Emerson, the Hon. Dr Craig Anthony

Rankin

Qld

ALP

Entsch, the Hon. Warren George

Leichhardt

Qld

LIB

Ferguson, the Hon. Laurie Donald Thomas

Werriwa

NSW

ALP

Ferguson, the Hon. Martin John, AM

Batman

Vic.

ALP

Fitzgibbon, the Hon. Joel Andrew

Hunter

NSW

ALP

Fletcher, Paul William

Bradfield

NSW

LIB

Forrest, John Alexander

Mallee

Vic.

NP

Frydenberg, Joshua (Josh) Anthony

Kooyong

Vic.

LIB

Gambaro, the Hon. Teresa

Brisbane

Qld

LIB

Garrett, the Hon. Peter Robert, AM

Kingsford Smith

NSW

ALP

Gash, Joanna

Gilmore

NSW

LIB

Georganas, Steven (Steve)

Hindmarsh

SA

ALP

Gibbons, Stephen (Steve) William

Bendigo

Vic.

ALP

Gillard, the Hon. Julia Eileen

Lalor

Vic.

ALP

Gray, the Hon. Gary, AO

Brand

WA

ALP

Grierson, Sharon Joy

Newcastle

NSW

ALP

Griffin, the Hon. Alan Peter

Bruce

Vic.

ALP

Griggs, Natasha Louise

Solomon

NT

CLP

Haase, Barry Wayne

Durack

WA

LIB

Hall, Jill Griffiths

Shortland

NSW

ALP

Hartsuyker, Luke

Cowper

NSW

NP

Hawke, Alexander (Alex) George

Mitchell

NSW

LIB

Hayes, Christopher (Chris) Patrick

Fowler

NSW

ALP

Hockey, the Hon. Joseph (Joe) Benedict

North Sydney

NSW

LIB

Hunt, the Hon. Gregory (Greg) Andrew

Flinders

Vic.

LIB

Husic, Edham (Ed) Nurredin

Chifley

NSW

ALP

Irons, Stephen (Steve) James

Swan

WA

LIB

Jenkins, Harry Alfred

Scullin

Vic.

ALP

Jensen, Dennis Geoffrey

Tangney

WA

LIB

Jones, Ewen Thomas

Herbert

Qld

LIB

Jones, Stephen Patrick

Throsby

NSW

ALP

Katter, the Hon. Robert (Bob) Carl

Kennedy

Qld

IND

Keenan, Michael Fayat

Stirling

WA

LIB

Kelly, Craig

Hughes

NSW

LIB

Kelly, the Hon. Dr Michael (Mike ) Joseph, AM

Eden-Monaro

NSW

ALP

King, the Hon. Catherine Fiona

Ballarat

Vic.

ALP

Laming, Andrew Charles

Bowman

Qld

LIB

Leigh, Dr Andrew Keith

Fraser

ACT

ALP

Ley, the Hon. Sussan Penelope

Farrer

NSW

LIB

Livermore, Kirsten Fiona

Capricornia

Qld

ALP

Lyons, Geoffrey (Geoff ) Raymond

Bass

Tas.

ALP

McClelland, the Hon. Robert Bruce

Barton

NSW

ALP

McCormack, Michael Francis

Riverina

NSW

NP

Macfarlane, the Hon. Ian Elgin

Groom

Qld

LIB

Macklin, the Hon. Jennifer (Jenny) Louise

Jagajaga

Vic.

ALP

Marino, Nola Bethwyn

Forrest

WA

LIB

Markus, Louise Elizabeth

Macquarie

NSW

LIB

Marles, the Hon. Richard Donald

Corio

Vic.

ALP

Matheson, Russell Glenn

Macarthur

NSW

LIB

Melham, Daryl

Banks

NSW

ALP

Mirabella, Sophie

Indi

Vic.

LIB

Mitchell, Robert (Rob) George

McEwen

Vic.

ALP

Morrison, Scott John

Cook

NSW

LIB

Moylan, the Hon. Judith (Judi) Eleanor

Pearce

WA

LIB

Murphy, the Hon. John Paul

Reid

NSW

ALP

Neumann, Shayne Kenneth

Blair

Qld

ALP

Neville, Paul Christopher

Hinkler

Qld

NP

Oakeshott, Robert (Rob) James Murray

Lyne

NSW

IND

O'Connor, the Hon. Brendan Patrick John

Gorton

Vic.

ALP

O'Dowd, Kenneth (Ken) Desmond

Flynn

Qld

NP

O'Dwyer, Kelly Megan

Higgins

Vic.

LIB

O'Neill, Deborah (Deb) Mary

Robertson

NSW

ALP

Owens, Julie Ann

Parramatta

NSW

ALP

Parke, Melissa

Fremantle

WA

ALP

Perrett, Graham Douglas

Moreton

Qld

ALP

Plibersek, the Hon. Tanya Joan

Sydney

NSW

ALP

Prentice, Jane

Ryan

Qld

LIB

Pyne, the Hon. Christopher Maurice

Sturt

SA

LIB

Ramsey, Rowan Eric

Grey

SA

LIB

Randall, Donald (Don) James

Canning

WA

LIB

Ripoll, Bernard (Bernie) Fernand

Oxley

Qld

ALP

Rishworth, Amanda Louise

Kingston

SA

ALP

Robb, the Hon. Andrew John, AO

Goldstein

Vic.

LIB

Robert, Stuart Rowland

Fadden

Qld

LIB

Rowland, Michelle Anne

Greenway

NSW

ALP

Roxon, the Hon. Nicola Louise

Gellibrand

Vic.

ALP

Roy, Wyatt Beau

Longman

Qld

LIB

Rudd, the Hon. Kevin Michael

Griffith

Qld

ALP

Ruddock, the Hon. Philip Maxwell

Berowra

NSW

LIB

Saffin, Janelle Anne

Page

NSW

ALP

Schultz, Albert (Alby) John

Hume

NSW

LIB

Scott, the Hon. Bruce Craig

Maranoa

Qld

NP

Secker, Patrick Damien

Barker

SA

LIB

Shorten, the Hon. William (Bill) Richard

Maribyrnong

Vic.

ALP

Sidebottom, Peter Sid

Braddon

Tas.

ALP

Simpkins, Luke Xavier Linton

Cowan

WA

LIB

Slipper, the Hon. Peter Neil

Fisher

Qld

LIB

Smith, the Hon. Anthony (Tony) David Hawthorn

Casey

Vic.

LIB

Smith, the Hon. Stephen Francis

Perth

WA

ALP

Smyth, Laura Mary

La Trobe

Vic.

ALP

Snowdon, the Hon. Warren Edward

Lingiari

NT

ALP

Somlyay, the Hon. Alexander Michael

Fairfax

Qld

LIB

Southcott, Dr Andrew John

Boothby

SA

LIB

Stone, the Hon. Dr Sharman Nancy

Murray

Vic.

LIB

Swan, the Hon. Wayne Maxwell

Lilley

Qld

ALP

Symon, Michael (Mike) Stuart

Deakin

Vic.

ALP

Tehan, Daniel (Dan) Thomas

Wannon

Vic.

LIB

Thomson, Craig Robert

Dobell

NSW

ALP

Thomson, Kelvin John

Wills

Vic.

ALP

Truss, the Hon. Warren Errol

Wide Bay

Qld

NP

Tudge, Alan Edward

Aston

Vic.

LIB

Turnbull, the Hon. Malcolm Bligh

Wentworth

NSW

LIB

Vamvakinou, Maria

Calwell

Vic.

ALP

van Manen, Albertus (Bert) Johannes

Forde

Qld

LIB

Vasta, Ross Xavier

Bonner

Qld

LIB

Washer, Dr Malcolm (Mal) James

Moore

WA

LIB

Wilkie, Andrew Damien

Denison

Tas.

IND

Windsor, Antony (Tony) Harold Curties

New England

NSW

IND

Wyatt, Kenneth (Ken) George, AM

Hasluck

WA

LIB

Zappia, Antonio (Tony)

Makin

SA

ALP

* As at 1.8.2011.

Note: A Member's preferred name, when not a first name, is shown in italics.